Is Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Spirulina, barley grass, alfalfa leaf, wheat grass, chlorella, dulse, spinach leaf, broccoli (whole plant), parsley leaf, kale leaf, echinacea angustifolia root, licorice root, milk thistle seed, siberian eleuthero root, beet root, rose hips, acai (fruit), green tea leaf, raspberry leaf, blueberry (fruit), goji berry, bilberry (fruit), ashwagandha root, rhodiola root, reishi mushroom, maca root, bee pollen, nettle leaf, ginkgo biloba (4:1 leaf extract), royal jelly (3x concentrate), grape seed (2:1 extract).
Check Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


