This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirulina, barley grass, alfalfa leaf, wheat grass, chlorella, dulse, spinach leaf, broccoli (whole plant), parsley leaf, kale leaf, echinacea angustifolia root, licorice root, milk thistle seed, siberian eleuthero root, beet root, rose hips, acai (fruit), green tea leaf, raspberry leaf, blueberry (fruit), goji berry, bilberry (fruit), ashwagandha root, rhodiola root, reishi mushroom, maca root, bee pollen, nettle leaf, ginkgo biloba (4:1 leaf extract), royal jelly (3x concentrate), grape seed (2:1 extract).

Check Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Gluten Free? Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens | Spoonful