No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirulina, barley grass, alfalfa leaf, wheat grass, chlorella, dulse, spinach leaf, broccoli (whole plant), parsley leaf, kale leaf, echinacea angustifolia root, licorice root, milk thistle seed, siberian eleuthero root, beet root, rose hips, acai (fruit), green tea leaf, raspberry leaf, blueberry (fruit), goji berry, bilberry (fruit), ashwagandha root, rhodiola root, reishi mushroom, maca root, bee pollen, nettle leaf, ginkgo biloba (4:1 leaf extract), royal jelly (3x concentrate), grape seed (2:1 extract).

Check Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Vegan? Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens | Spoonful