No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirulina, barley grass, alfalfa leaf, wheat grass, chlorella, dulse, spinach leaf, broccoli (whole plant), parsley leaf, kale leaf, echinacea angustifolia root, licorice root, milk thistle seed, siberian eleuthero root, beet root, rose hips, acai (fruit), green tea leaf, raspberry leaf, blueberry (fruit), goji berry, bilberry (fruit), ashwagandha root, rhodiola root, reishi mushroom, maca root, bee pollen, nettle leaf, ginkgo biloba (4:1 leaf extract), royal jelly (3x concentrate), grape seed (2:1 extract).

Check Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Vegetarian? Biohm Probiotic Supplement with Super Greens | Spoonful