Is Biomel Chocolate Hazelnut Prebiotic Cereal Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cocoa chocolate
cocoa chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Natural Ingredients: Gluten-free Oat Flakes, Hazelnut Butter, Soluble Fibre (from Maize), Cocoa Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Dates, Chicory Root Fibre, Organic Coconut Sugar, Hazelnuts, Humectant (glycerine), Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Calcium (tri-calcium Phosphate), Vitamin B6, Vitamin D3 (plant-based), Golden Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Chia Seeds, Buckwheat Flakes, Quinoa. Contains Nuts, Hazelnuts. Made in a factory that handles Milk, Soya, Peanuts, And Nuts.
Check Biomel Chocolate Hazelnut Prebiotic Cereal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biomel Chocolate Hazelnut Prebiotic Cereal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Snack · Bar


