Is Biomel Complete Gut Pure Vanilla Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Live Cultures (25 Billion Cfus): B.bifidum, B.coagulans, B.lactics, B.longum, L-acidophilus, L.bulgaricus, L.casei, L.gasseri, L.paracasei, L.plantarum, L.reuteri, L. Rhamnosus, S.thermophilus, Prebiotic Fibre: Beta Glucan (gluten-free Oat), Apple Fibre, Rice Bran, Chicory Root Fibre, Guar Fibre, Solube Corn Fibre, Digestive Enzymes: A-amylase, Protease, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase, Vitamins And Mienral: Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Stevia Leaf And Natural Erythritol. May Contain Traces Of Nuts (almonds).
Check Biomel Complete Gut Pure Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biomel Complete Gut Pure Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


