Is Biona Organic Worcester Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Molasses*, Balsamic Vinegar* (Red Wine Vinegar*, Grape Juice Concentrate*), Tamarinds*, Tamari* (Soya Beans*, Sea Salt), Onions*, Sea Salt, Blackcurrant Concentrate*, Garlic*, Oranges*, Chilli* (0.4%), Red Pepper*, Ginger* (1.4%), Cardamon*, Coriander Leaves* (1.2%), Cinnamon*, Basil*, Parsley*, Coriander Seeds*, Nutmeg*, Black Pepper* (0.1%), Cayenne Pepper*, Pimento*, *= Certified Organic Ingredients

Check Biona Organic Worcester Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Biona Organic Worcester Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyTangySavorySpicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep