Is Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Spaghetti Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole durum wheal flour
- derived from wheat
organic whole durum wheal flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Durum Wheal Flour .
Check Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
General Mills Cheerios 100% Whole Grain Oats
Where to buy
Bionaturae Organic 100% Whole Wheat Spaghetti is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


