Is Bionaturae Organic Rigatoni Gluten Free -- 12 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bionaturae Organic Rigatoni Gluten Free is a high protein pasta that is gluten-free. This pasta is made from rice and lentils. Some people have said that this pasta tastes bad. However, many people say that this pasta is a great alternative for those who cannot have gluten in their diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Yellow Lentil Flour. Contains Soy. Dedicated Facility Free Of Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Gluten.

Check Bionaturae Organic Rigatoni Gluten Free -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bionaturae Organic Rigatoni Gluten Free -- 12 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish