Is Bionsen The Original Mineral Protective Deodorant Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- allantoin
- lactic acid
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, zinc pca, dimethicone copolyol, parfum, xanthan gum, allantoin, copper pca, manganese pca, phenoxyethanol, benzyl alcohol, tetrasodium edta, lactic acid, sodium benzoate, benzyl salicylate, linalool, butylphenyl methylpropional, limonene, geraniol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, citronellol, coumarin, eugenol, ci 42090, thermal salt complex
Check Bionsen The Original Mineral Protective Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bionsen The Original Mineral Protective Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Bionsen The Original Mineral Protective Deodorant is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Roll


