Is Biore Clear & Bright Resurfacing Scrub Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Alumina, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Laureth-4 Carboxylic Acid, Synthetic Wax, Ethylhexylglycerin, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Parfum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Polyquaternium-39, Disodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Lactobacillus/Papaya Fruit Ferment Extract, Propylene Glycol, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Hylocereus Undatus Fruit Extract, Citrus Junos Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 16035, CI 17200
Check Biore Clear & Bright Resurfacing Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biore Clear & Bright Resurfacing Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Kroger Chicken Broth, Clear
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Plump, bright and appetizing kernels of corn with a sweet and mild flavor
Stok Cold Brew Coffee Un-sweet Bright and Mellow, Lighter Roast
Where to buy
Biore Clear & Bright Resurfacing Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


