Is Biore Clear & Bright Resurfacing Scrub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • synthetic wax
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

synthetic wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alumina, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Laureth-4 Carboxylic Acid, Synthetic Wax, Ethylhexylglycerin, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Parfum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Polyquaternium-39, Disodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Lactobacillus/Papaya Fruit Ferment Extract, Propylene Glycol, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Hylocereus Undatus Fruit Extract, Citrus Junos Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 16035, CI 17200

Check Biore Clear & Bright Resurfacing Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biore Clear & Bright Resurfacing Scrub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown