Is Biosilk Hydrating Therapy Conditioner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Behentrimonium Chloride, Bisamino PEG/PPG-41/3 Aminoethyl PG-Propyl Dimethicone, Amodimethicone, Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Hydrolyzed Silk, Panthenol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Glycolic Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-8, Dimethicone, PCA Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Decyl Glucoside, Xylitylglucoside, Anhydroxylitol, Xylitol, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hexylene Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citric Acid.

Check Biosilk Hydrating Therapy Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Biosilk Hydrating Therapy Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyCreamy