Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E Dairy Free?

Description
A richly scented, thick balm with a chocolate-like aroma; users report a smooth, dense texture that spreads readily but can feel greasy for some. Commonly applied after bathing for daily moisturizing, targeted treatment of dry areas (elbows, knees), massage, or help soften scars and stretch marks, according to shopper reviews.

Description
A richly scented, thick balm with a chocolate-like aroma; users report a smooth, dense texture that spreads readily but can feel greasy for some. Commonly applied after bathing for daily moisturizing, targeted treatment of dry areas (elbows, knees), massage, or help soften scars and stretch marks, according to shopper reviews.
Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Petrolatum, Propylene Glycol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Glycerin, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Dimethictone, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, PEG-8 Stearate, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenoxyethanol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Benzoic Acid, Stearalkonium Chloride, Butylene Glycol, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Stearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum), Lauryl Alcohol, Cellulose, Dimethyl Stearamine, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Orange 4 (CI 15510), Benzyl Alcohol
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


