Is Biosteel 100% Whey Protein Fruity Cereal Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate), Natural Flavour, Guar Gum, Salt, Stevia (leaf) Extract, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains: Milk. May Contain: Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils, And Wheat Products.
Check Biosteel 100% Whey Protein Fruity Cereal Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biosteel 100% Whey Protein Fruity Cereal Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


