Is Biosteel Hydration Mix Essential Electrolytes Mixed Berry Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Branched Chain Amino Acid Blend (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), L-glutamine, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia (leaf) Extract, L-glycine, Red Beet Powder (color), Sea Salt (celtic Sea Salt), Sodium Citrate, Taurine, Tripotassium Citrate, Calcareous Marine Algae (lithothamnion Spp.), Whole Plant (aquamin), Magnesium Citrate, Zinc Hvp Chelate, Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Calcium D-pantothenate, Inositol, Nicotinic Acid, Vitamin B12 (riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxin Hci), Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sunflower Lecithin. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Sesame, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish/crustaceans/shellfish Oils, And Wheat Products.

Check Biosteel Hydration Mix Essential Electrolytes Mixed Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Biosteel Hydration Mix Essential Electrolytes Mixed Berry Flavor | Spoonful