Is Biosteel Melange D'Hydration Raisins Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beet Root Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Dihydrate, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, DL-Malic Acid, Spirulina Platensis Extract, Lecithin.
Check Biosteel Melange D'Hydration Raisins Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biosteel Melange D'Hydration Raisins Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
About this product
Beverage · Powder


