Is Biotène Mouth Spray - Moisturizing Fresh Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glycerin

peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Glycerin, Xylitol, Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Vp/va Copolymer, Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Sodium Saccharin, Cetylpyridinium Chloride

Check Biotène Mouth Spray - Moisturizing Fresh Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Biotène Mouth Spray - Moisturizing Fresh Mint is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go