Is Biotics Research Corporation Pea Protein Isolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein.
Check Biotics Research Corporation Pea Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotics Research Corporation Pea Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
PROTEIN GREENS SWEET PEA LEAVES, PROTEIN GREENS
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
Biochem Sports 100% Whey Isolate Protein Natural -- 24.6 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBakingCooking


