Is Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk (88%) Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures†, Fruit Extract (Apple, Carob, Grape), Blossom Honey (2%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Concentrate, Ginger Extract, †Includes: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus
Check Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
HONEY GINGER DRESSING, HONEY GINGER
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG)
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY
Trader Joe's 100% Ginger Juice Drink Mix
Where to buy
Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Honey & Ginger 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


