Is Biotin 10,000 µg Delayed Release Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biotin, Anti Caking Agents (Bamboo Silica, Brown Rice Flour (Gluten Free)), DRCaps™ (HPMC Delayed Release Capsules)
Check Biotin 10,000 µg Delayed Release against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotin 10,000 µg Delayed Release in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Rapid Release Acetaminophen
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Tylenol Extra Strength Acetaminophen Rapid Release Gels
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
About this product
Supplement · Capsule, Gelatin Free Capsule


