Is Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Gelatin, Stearic Acid, Contains Less 2% Of: Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate
Check Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Optimal Solutions Hair, Skin & Nails, with Biotin, 2500 mcg, Gummies, Strawberry Flavored
Nature's Bounty Biotin, 10,000 mcg, Rapid Release Softgels
Nature Made Extra Strength Vitamin D3 5000 IU (125 mcg), 180 Softgels
Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count
Spring Valley Biotin 5,000 Mcg Per Softgel Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Biotin 5000 mcg High-Potency Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


