Is Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- biotin
- +1 more
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Keratin, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Contains Tilapia
Check Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spring Valley Biotin Plus Keratin Tablets, 10000 mcg, 60 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


