Is BIOVITES (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium (Carbonate), Magnesium (Bisglycinate), Polyphenols (Camelliea Sinensis, Leaf Extract), L-taurine, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Max), Bromelain, Dl-methionine, Inositol, Chloride, Manganese (Hvp Chelate), Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Thiamine (Vitamin B1, Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Pancrelipase (Porcine, Pancreas), Standardized To Contain:, Lipase 8 Usp, Equivalent To: 16 Usp, Amylase 50 Usp, Equivalent To: 100 Usp, Protease 50 Usp, Choline (Bitartrate), Zinc (Bisglycinate), D-pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Fucus Vesiculosus (Kelp, Whole Plant), Molybdenum (Hvp Chelate), Iron (Bisglycinate), Copper (Bisglycinate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Chromium (Picolinate), Folate (Folic Acid), Beta-carotene, Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Iodine (Kelp, Laminariales), Biotin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Hvp--hydrolysed Vegetable Certified Organic Seed Cake Defatted Meal (Flax, Sunflower, Sesame), Silicon Dioxide, Betaine

Check BIOVITES (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BIOVITES (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep