Is BIOVITES (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- porcine
- whey protein concentrate
- lipase 8 usp
- vitamin b5
- D-pantothenic acid
- choline
- amylase 50 usp
- +16 more
porcine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium (Carbonate), Magnesium (Bisglycinate), Polyphenols (Camelliea Sinensis, Leaf Extract), L-taurine, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Max), Bromelain, Dl-methionine, Inositol, Chloride, Manganese (Hvp Chelate), Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Thiamine (Vitamin B1, Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Pancrelipase (Porcine, Pancreas), Standardized To Contain:, Lipase 8 Usp, Equivalent To: 16 Usp, Amylase 50 Usp, Equivalent To: 100 Usp, Protease 50 Usp, Choline (Bitartrate), Zinc (Bisglycinate), D-pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Fucus Vesiculosus (Kelp, Whole Plant), Molybdenum (Hvp Chelate), Iron (Bisglycinate), Copper (Bisglycinate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Chromium (Picolinate), Folate (Folic Acid), Beta-carotene, Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Iodine (Kelp, Laminariales), Biotin, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Hvp--hydrolysed Vegetable Certified Organic Seed Cake Defatted Meal (Flax, Sunflower, Sesame), Silicon Dioxide, Betaine
Check BIOVITES (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOVITES (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
BIOVITES (NATURAL FLAVOUR) - 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


