Is BioX Power Whey Complex Orange Creamsicle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Power Pro (Our unique protein blend consisting of: cross flow microfiltered and ultrafiltered whey protein concentrate, cross flow microfiltered, ultrafiltered and diafiltered whey protein isolate, partially enzymatically hydrolyzed whey protein), fructose, natural and artificial flavour, xanthan food gum, sucralose, salt, carrageenan, colour.
Check BioX Power Whey Complex Orange Creamsicle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BioX Power Whey Complex Orange Creamsicle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


