Is BIRCH BEER FLAVORED GOURMET SODA, BIRCH BEER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YUCCA EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, CITRIC ACID AND RED #40.
Check BIRCH BEER FLAVORED GOURMET SODA, BIRCH BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRCH BEER FLAVORED GOURMET SODA, BIRCH BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIRCH BEER FLAVORED GOURMET SODA, BIRCH BEER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


