Is Birch Benders Classic Maple Pancake Cup Dairy Free?

Description
Birch Benders Classic Maple Pancake Cups are a popular choice among people due to their high protein content, keto-friendly nature, and absence of added sugar. These pancake cups are grain-free and have no net carbs, making them ideal for those following a keto diet. With just 200 calories per serving, they offer a convenient and relatively low-calorie breakfast option. The pancakes are quick to prepare, ready in just a minute in the microwave, and are made with a blend of Tigernut, coconut, and almond flours. People appreciate the flavor of these pancakes, making them a tasty choice for breakfast or a snack.

Description
Birch Benders Classic Maple Pancake Cups are a popular choice among people due to their high protein content, keto-friendly nature, and absence of added sugar. These pancake cups are grain-free and have no net carbs, making them ideal for those following a keto diet. With just 200 calories per serving, they offer a convenient and relatively low-calorie breakfast option. The pancakes are quick to prepare, ready in just a minute in the microwave, and are made with a blend of Tigernut, coconut, and almond flours. People appreciate the flavor of these pancakes, making them a tasty choice for breakfast or a snack.
Ingredients
Almond flour, oil powder (high oleic sunflower oil, inulin, sodium caseinate [a milk derivative], sunflower lecithin, mixed tocopherols), organic coconut flour, eggs, tigernut flour, leavening (monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), natural maple flavor, xanthan gum, monk fruit. Contains: Eggs, milk, tree nuts.
Check Birch Benders Classic Maple Pancake Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch Benders Classic Maple Pancake Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! This product is certified Gluten free by the Gluten Free Certification Organization.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Birch Benders Classic Maple Pancake Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


