Is Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil,Balsamic Vinegar (21%) (Vinegar, Grape Extract, Sulphites, Colour(150D)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, White Vinegar, Honey, Wholegrain Mustard (1.5%), Herbs & Spices, Garlic, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Onion Powder, Spice Extract.
Check Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liq Uid?, Liquid


