Is Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- light cream
- milk
- light so ur cream
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, pasteurised whole egg, light so ur cream (light cream (milk), culture), tomato pas te, white vinegar, sugar, lemon juice, salt, musta rd, corn starch, herbs & spices, natural flavours (egg), tabasco sauce, vegetable gum (xanthan), spi ce extract, acidity regulator (citric acid), colou r (lutein).
Check Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Where to buy
Birch & Waite Seafood Sauce Creamy Cocktail 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


