Is BIRCHER MUESLI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond paste
- walnuts
- almond milk
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almond paste
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK, (FILTERED WATER, ALMOND PASTE), APPLE JUICE, SHREDDED APPLE, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CHIA SEED, WALNUTS, ACAI PUREE, COCONUT SUGAR, VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check BIRCHER MUESLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRCHER MUESLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz
Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1
SEVEN SUNDAYS COCOA & COCONUT MUESLI, 12 OZ
About this product
Grain · Cup


