Is Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet and mildly spiced flavor with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, often described as hearty and satisfying. Common uses include breakfast cereal, stirred into yogurt, or as a topping for fruit and bowls. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and versatility, with occasional notes about price and packaging and freshness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and mildly spiced flavor with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures, often described as hearty and satisfying. Common uses include breakfast cereal, stirred into yogurt, or as a topping for fruit and bowls. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and versatility, with occasional notes about price and packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Dates (Dates, Rice Flour), Organic Buckwheat, Organic Almonds, Organic Currants, Organic Sorghum Flakes, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds.
Check Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


