Is Bircher Müsli Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_HAFERVOLLKORNFLOCKEN_*, 15% 3-Fruchtflocken* (_WEIZENVOLLKORNMEHL_*, 30% Dattelsaftkonzentrat", 18% Apfelsaftkonzentrat*, 12% Bananenmark*), 12% _HAFERKLEIE_*, _WEIZENVOLLKORNFLOCKEN_, _GERSTENVOLLKORNFLOCKEN_*, 4 % _HASELNÜSSE_* gehackt und geröstet, 3 % Apfelstücke* getrocknet, 3% Sultaninen*, Apfelflocken* (60 % Apfel*, Reismehl*), 1% _MANDELN_* gehackt und geröstet.

Check Bircher Müsli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep