Is Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Sage, Black Pepper, Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Dextrose, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil. Filled Into An Alginate Casing. Contains Sulphites.
Check Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood 12 Jumbo Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole


