Is Birchwood Dry Cured Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
British Pork, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Birchwood Dry Cured Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birchwood Dry Cured Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltyMeatySavory
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepSnacking


