Is Birchwood Pulled Lemon Chicken Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

74% Chicken, 15% Marinade (Water, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates; Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid; Yeast Extract), 11% Lemon Pepper Style Glaze (Sugar, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid; Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Rubbed Parsley, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Turmeric Extract, Lemon Oil). Allergy Advice May contain Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Birchwood Pulled Lemon Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.