Is BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED..... SMOKY BBQ PORK RIB RACK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
85% Marinated Pork Ribs With Added Water (88% Pork Ribs, Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Paprika, Maize Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoked Salt, Chilli, Tomato Powder, Smoked Water, Hickory Smoked Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Thyme), 15% Smoky Barbecue Flavour Sauce Sachet (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Maize Flour, Cane Molasses, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Smoked Water, Salt, Paprika, Coriander, Black Pepper, Cumin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Oregano).
Check BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED..... SMOKY BBQ PORK RIB RACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED..... SMOKY BBQ PORK RIB RACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Piece


