Is Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g Dairy Free?
Description
Vegetable quarter pounder coated in light breadcrumbs, lightly fried
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- vegetarian mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Vegetable quarter pounder coated in light breadcrumbs, lightly fried
Ingredients
Mixed Vegetables (41%) (Sweetcorn, Carrot, Broccoli, Onion, Cauliflower), Water, Wheat Flour, Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive), Potato Flakes, Starch (Potato, Rice), Vegetarian Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Whole Egg Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast, Mustard, Black Pepper
Check Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


