Is Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g Vegan?
Description
Vegetable quarter pounder coated in light breadcrumbs, lightly fried
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whole egg powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Vegetable quarter pounder coated in light breadcrumbs, lightly fried
Ingredients
Mixed Vegetables (41%) (Sweetcorn, Carrot, Broccoli, Onion, Cauliflower), Water, Wheat Flour, Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Extra Virgin Olive), Potato Flakes, Starch (Potato, Rice), Vegetarian Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Whole Egg Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast, Mustard, Black Pepper
Check Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye 4 Green Cuisine Vegetarian Veggie Quarter Pounder Burgers 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Frozen Selects Frozen Cut Green Beans - 10oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Garden Veggie, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Grillers Original, Vegetarian Excellent Source of Protein, 9oz
About this product
Vegetable · Patty, Frozen


