Is Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Harissa Spiced Cauliflower 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower (94%), Harissa Spiced Seasoning (6%) (olive oil, spices (paprika, chilli, coriander, black pepper, smoked paprika, sumac, cinnamon, ginger, caraway, cumin), salt, sugar, vegetable powders (onion, garlic), parsley, maltodextrin, dehydrated red capsicum, thickener (xanthan gum), yeast extract, food acid (citric), canola oil, colour (paprika oleoresins), natural flavours).
Check Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Harissa Spiced Cauliflower 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Harissa Spiced Cauliflower 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Vegetables Mixtures Broccoli Cauliflower & Carrots - 10.8 Oz
Birds Eye Riced Cauliflower Spanish Style
Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Farmhouse 600g
Birds Eye Deli Garlic Butter Style Green Beans | 600g
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


