Is Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (90%), Canola Oil , Wheat Flour, Thickeners (1400, 1420, Guar Gum), Salt, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (450, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose (From Maize), Natural Colours (Carotene, Turmeric)
Check Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Golden Crunch Fries Crinkles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


