Is Birds Eye Hot & Spicy Chicken Grills x2 180g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (53%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Starch ( Wheat , Maize), Chilli, Yeast, Tomato, Red Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Spice Extracts, Paprika Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Hot & Spicy Chicken Grills x2 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Hot & Spicy Chicken Grills x2 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


