Is Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice, Salt, Turmeric), Mixed Vegetables (Peas, Red Pepper, Onion in varying proportions), Cooked Marinated Chicken (10%) (Chicken Breast, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Salt), Marinated King Prawns (9%) ( Crustaceans ) (Prawns, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut, Sunflower, Palm Kernel), Water, Tomato Powder, Dried Vegetables, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano
Check Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Brown & Wild Rice with Corn Carrots & Peas Vegetables & Pasta
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


