Is Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g Vegan?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice, Salt, Turmeric), Mixed Vegetables (Peas, Red Pepper, Onion in varying proportions), Cooked Marinated Chicken (10%) (Chicken Breast, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Salt), Marinated King Prawns (9%) ( Crustaceans ) (Prawns, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut, Sunflower, Palm Kernel), Water, Tomato Powder, Dried Vegetables, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano
Check Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Brown & Wild Rice with Corn Carrots & Peas Vegetables & Pasta
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


