Is Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice, Salt, Turmeric), Mixed Vegetables (Peas, Red Pepper, Onion in varying proportions), Cooked Marinated Chicken (10%) (Chicken Breast, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Salt), Marinated King Prawns (9%) ( Crustaceans ) (Prawns, Salt), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut, Sunflower, Palm Kernel), Water, Tomato Powder, Dried Vegetables, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Oregano
Check Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Inspirations Spanish Paella With Chicken & Prawns 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Penne with Cheddar Cheese Sauce - 10 Oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Brown & Wild Rice with Corn Carrots & Peas Vegetables & Pasta
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


