Is Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate (43%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flour (Wheat, Soya, Rice), Water, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Raspberry Purée, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Carotene), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring with Other Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (Polyesters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll


