Is Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- pasteurised free range whole egg
- milk
- whey powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- calcium carbonate
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- polyesters of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavours
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate (43%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flour (Wheat, Soya, Rice), Water, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Raspberry Purée, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red, Carotene), Natural Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring with Other Natural Flavours, Emulsifiers (Polyesters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Original Raspberry Arctic Roll is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Roll


