Is Birds Eye Oven Roasters Parmesan Peppercorn Cauliflower Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures salt
- spices parmesan cheese
- whey
- whey, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices parmesan cheese
- milk
- natural flavors
cheese cultures salt
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Soybean Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk.
Check Birds Eye Oven Roasters Parmesan Peppercorn Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Oven Roasters Parmesan Peppercorn Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Birds Eye® Steamfresh® Chef's Favorites Lightly Seasoned Asian Medley 10.8 oz. Bag
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Vegetable Pasta Rotini Marinara - 10 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


