Is Birds Eye Perfectly Baked 2 Cod Fillets Tomato Rosemary Sauce 260G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod (Fish) (83%), Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Flakes, Starch (Rice, Maize), Sage, Salt, Rosemary, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)#, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Fish Gelatin, #Lecithin is used to help the sauce blend with the fish juices on cooking, it is a natural material found in many traditional food ingredients

Check Birds Eye Perfectly Baked 2 Cod Fillets Tomato Rosemary Sauce 260G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Perfectly Baked 2 Cod Fillets Tomato Rosemary Sauce 260G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
CookingLunch