No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Birds Eye Southern Fried Chicken Grills x4 360g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (53%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Starch ( Wheat , Maize), Spices, Salt, Yeast, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Wheat Gluten, Onion, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sage, Garlic Extract, Onion Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin

Check Birds Eye Southern Fried Chicken Grills x4 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSnacking
Vegan? Birds Eye Southern Fried Chicken Grills x4 360g | Spoonful